View cart “ALASTIN Skincare® Renewal Retinol .5” has been added to your cart.
Inventive Organic Simply Jojoba Oil – 2 oz.
3 in stock
The Jojoba plant (Simmondsia Chinensis) is a perennial woody shrub, native to the semi-arid regions of southern Arizona, southern California and northwestern Mexico. Jojoba oil is known for its natural moisturizing, restorative and anti-inflammatory properties. Centuries ago, American Natives extracted this precious liquid wax from the jojoba seed, treating sores, wounds and other skin conditions. A number of important benefits and applications have been attributed to this rapidly evolving, hypo-allergenic, and soothing lubricant.